*Clerk's note: There was no vote to hear from speakers as item 6.1 was a non-statutory public hearing. The following names of speakers registered were read into the record.
Bylaw 20700
1. M. van der Giessen, Independent Jewish Voices - Edmonton
2. R. Kirchner, Independent Jewish Voices - Edmonton
3. D. Kahane
4. C. Pearen, Pride Corner on Whyte
5. C. Wiebe, Criminal Trial Lawyers' Association - Policing Committee
6. R. Freyja
7. R. Hohnstein, Communist Revolution
8. I. Runkle
9. C. Cottrell-McDermott
10. S. Weber
11. V. Fuentes
12. A. Hryciw, Downtown Recovery Coalition
13. S. Mason, Coalition for Justice and Human Rights
14. C. Schmunk
15. C. Wong
16. D. Griffiths, Edmonton Chamber of Commerce
17. P. Schulz, Moms Stop the Harm
18. J. Garber, Independent Jewish Voices - Edmonton
19. E. Hyshka
20. L. Cunningham-Shpeley, Edmonton Federation of Community Leagues
21. J. Wolchansky, Edmonton Federation of Community Leagues
22. G. Mady, Edmonton & District Labour Council
23. L. Moon
24. P. Cotterill
25. R. Feroe
26. L. Cormier, Amalgamated Transit Union Local 569
27. S. Bradshaw, Amalgamated Transit Union Local 569
28. J. Svekla, Amalgamated Transit Union Local 569
29. K. Davis, Amalgamated Transit Union Local 569
30. P. McBryan, Edmonton Downtown Business Association
31. A. Dowsey
32. E. Phillips
33. T. LaRiviere, Accessibility Advisory Committee
34. D. Soneff, MADE - Media Architecture Design Edmonton
35. J. Key
36. K. Ingraham
37. J. Casault, Paths for People
38. N. Chalifoux, Edmonton Coalition on Housing and Homelessness
39. V. Daigle
40. K. Mpulubusi
41. P. Morton, Women for Rights and Empowerment
42. M. Edwards de la O, Women for Rights and Empowerment
43. J. Goldberg
44. K. McMorran, Climate Justice Edmonton
45. A. Shypanski
46. R. Arvikar, City of Edmonton Youth Council
47. A. Ahmed, City of Edmonton Youth Council
48. B. Magalnick, City of Edmonton Youth Council
49. T. Phan, City of Edmonton Youth Council
50. M. Katz, City of Edmonton Youth Council
51. T. Lee, Alberta Bicycling Association
52. R. Alhijawi, Palestinian Community
53. R. Gladue, Tawâw Outreach Collective
54. R. Nieuwenhuis
55. J. Gale, Bear Claw Beaver Hills House
56. J. Hoselton
57. S. Myllymaki
58. D. Abdulhameed
59. H. Ali