Mayor A. Sohi explained the public hearing process. A. Giesbrecht, City Clerk, asked whether there were any persons present to speak to the following bylaws, in panels:
Charter Bylaw 20020
The following speakers registered in favour:
1. D. Palmer, Pizza 73 (to answer questions only)
2. P. Angus, Pizza 73 (to answer questions only)
Charter Bylaw 20029
The following speaker registered in favour:
1. D. Onishenko, Clarity Development (to answer questions only)
Charter Bylaw 20023
The following speaker registered in favour:
1. E. Shillington, Stantec (to answer questions only)
Bylaws 18630 and 18641
The following speakers registered in favour:
1. E. Shillington, Stantec (to answer questions only)
2. P. Tsoukalas, Brookfield Residential (to answer questions only)
Charter Bylaw 20019
The following speakers registered in favour:
1. E. Shillington, Stantec (to answer questions only)
2. S. Reistad, Anthem United (to answer questions only)
Charter Bylaw 20026
The following speakers registered in favour:
1. S. Sherman, IBI Group (to answer questions only)
2. P. Pescod, Melcor Developments (to answer questions only)
Charter Bylaw 20028
The following speakers registered in favour:
1. S. Sherman, IBI Group (to answer questions only)
2. N. Carels, StreetSide Developments (to answer questions only)
Charter Bylaw 20041
The following speaker registered in favour:
1. D. Keller (to answer questions only)
Bylaw 20039 and Charter Bylaw 20040
The following speakers registered in favour:
1. C. Jersak, Situate Inc.
2. P. Miksa, Campus Assets Inc.
3. G. Rae, Campus Assets Inc. (to answer questions only)
The following speakers registered in opposition:
1. D. Wood, Garneau Gates Condominium
2. B. Kropf
Charter Bylaw 19823
The following speakers registered in favour:
1. J. Lewis, MJL Developments (to answer questions only)
2. F. Coppola, Invistec Consulting Ltd.
3. S. Yu, Invistec Consulting Ltd. (to answer questions only)
4. N. Carey
The following speakers registered in opposition:
1. G. MacDonald
2. B. Murnaghan
3. P. Keatley
4. M. Bradley, Grovenor Community League
5. M. Fiske
6. J. Abtosway