Mayor A. Sohi explained the public hearing process. C. Martin, Office of the City Clerk, asked whether there were any persons present to speak to the following bylaws, in panels:
Bylaw 20435
The following speakers registered in favour:
1. C. Nicholas, MLC Land (to answer questions only)
2. Y. Lew, Stantec (to answer questions only)
Bylaw 20099
The following speakers registered in favour:
1. R. Heinricks, Brookfield Residential (to answer questions only)
2. P. Tsoukalas, Brookfield Residential (to answer questions only)
Charter Bylaw 20369
The following speakers registered in favour:
1. D. Vandenbrink, Rohit Land Development (to answer questions only)
2. O. Joshi, WSP Canada (to answer questions only)
Charter Bylaw 20429
The following speakers registered in favour:
1. E. Zurawell, Invistec (to answer questions only)
2. S. Yu, Invistec (to answer questions only)
Bylaws 20177, 20178 and Charter Bylaw 20179
The following speakers registered in favour:
1. C. Nicholas, MLC Land (to answer questions only)
2. Y. Lew, Stantec (to answer questions only)
Charter Bylaw 20431
The following speakers registered in favour:
1. Y. Lew, Stantec (to answer questions only)
2. M. Bortoluzzi, Mattamy Corp. (to answer questions only)
Charter Bylaw 20430
The following speakers registered in favour:
1. D. Massie, Revive Construct (to answer questions only)
2. K. Gorda, Revive Construct (to answer questions only)
3. K. Miller, Revive Construct (to answer questions only)
Bylaw 20432 and Charter Bylaw 20433
The following speakers registered in favour:
1. V. Develter, O2 Planning & Design (to answer questions only)
2. B. Horton, O2 Planning & Design (to answer questions only)
Charter Bylaw 20384
The following speakers registered in favour:
1. M. Huberman, Green Space Alliance (to answer questions only)
2. G. Hill, Green Space Alliance (to answer questions only)
3. M. Borland, Green Space Alliance
4. J. Candlish, Green Space Alliance
5. M. Figueira, Green Space Alliance
6. R. Lam, Westrich Pacific (to answer questions only)
7. J. Murphy, Ogilvie (to answer questions only)
The following speakers registered in opposition:
1. X. Du
2. T. Busch, Windsor Park Citizens Coalition
3. K. Hughes, Windsor Park Citizens Coalition
4. L. Bleackley, Windsor Park Citizens Coalition
5. J. Miller, Windsor Park Citizens Coalition
6. B. Shores, on behalf of E. Miller, Windsor Park Citizens Coalition
7. E. Li, Windsor Park Citizens Coalition
8. J. Jamieson, Windsor Park Citizens Coalition
9. R. Mirus, Windsor Park Citizens Coalition
10. G. Mansell, Windsor Park Citizens Coalition
11. I. Biro, Windsor Park Citizens Coalition
12. M. Biro, Windsor Park Citizens Coalition
13. S. Biro, Windsor Park Citizens Coalition
14. D. Lynch
15. E. Solez, Windsor Park Community League
16. J. Hawkings, Windsor Park Community League
17. J. Collier, Windsor Park Community League
Bylaw 20423 and Charter Bylaw 20424
The following speakers registered in favour:
1. R. Heinricks, Brookfield Residential (to answer questions only)
2. P. Tsoukalas, Brookfield Residential (to answer questions only)
3. S. Musselwhite, Brookfield Residential (to answer questions only)
Bylaw 20404 and Charter Bylaw 20405
The following speakers registered in favour:
1. A. Stewart, Scheffer Andrew (to answer questions only)
2. H. Singh, AMRIK Developments (to answer questions only)
The following speakers registered in opposition:
1. C. Ohman, Inglewood Community League
2. D. Niedermayer
3. R. Kontz
4. N. Handous, MAC Islamic School Parent Council
5. A. Teliani, MAC Islamic School Management Committee
6. K. Nguyen